CSSAL MATCH 3 - TEAM SELECTION

8 AUG | BY DAVID STEEL

All athletes selected for the third and final CSSAL league match on Sun 1st at Kilmarnock have been notified by email.
We still require some parent / senior athletes and also u17 athletes to fill events – please contact presidentdtfc@gmail.com if you are available.
The club is sitting 2nd in the League and in a promotion position so would like to fill these events if possible.

The club isn’t running a bus to this event but if you need a lift please contact us and we will organise car sharing if required.

As members will be aware – this match clashes with the Pitreavie Young athletes meeting also on Sun 1st Sept at Pitreavie . WE WOULD ENCOURAGE THOSE ATHLETES NOT SELECTED FOR CSSAL TO ENTER AND COMPETE IN THE PITREAVIE EVENT. Enter online here – https://www.entrycentral.com/yatm

The CSSAL team is as follows
MENS DECLARATIONS – MATCH 3
TIME AGE GROUP EVENT NAME ‘A’ DoB SAL No NAME ‘B’ DoB SAL No
13.20 Masters Men 100m DAVID STEEL
15.50 Masters Men 800m JOHN PENMAN

TIME AGE GROUP EVENT NAME ‘A’ DoB SAL No NAME ‘B’ DoB SAL No
12.20 Senior Men A 110mH
13.10 Senior Men 100m GORDON HELM BARRY MCMAHON
14.00 Senior Men 400m JOHN PENMAN
14.30 Senior Men Shot Put DAVID STEEL BARRY MCMAHON
15.30 Senior Men Long Jump DAVID STEEL BARRY MCMAHON
15.40 Senior Men 800m GORDON HELM KEITH CUTHBERT
17.15 U17/Senior Men 4 × 100m KIEREN MCDONALD BARRY MCMAHON
BRODIE FERGUSON GORDON HELM

TIME AGE GROUP EVENT NAME ‘A’ DoB SAL No NAME ‘B’ DoB SAL No
11.30 Under 11 Boys Long Jump CHARLIE POTTER BRADLEY MOFFAT
13.30 Under 11 Boys 80m CHARLIE POTTER CHARLIE HUNTER
14.25 Under 11 Boys 600m BRADLEY MOFFAT ZACK ALEXANDER
16.10 Under 11 Boys 4 × 100m OSCAR SIMMONS CALEB MONROE
BRADLEY MOFFAT CHARLIE POTTER

TIME AGE GROUP EVENT NAME ‘A’ DoB SAL No NAME ‘B’ DoB SAL No
11.30 Under 13 Boys Javelin CALLUM NEWTON BROOK FERGUSON
12.30 Under 13 Boys 100m CALLUM NEWTON MATTHEW MCGILL
13.00 Under 13 Boys Shot Put CALLUM NEWTON BROOK FERGUSON
14.40 Under 13 Boys 800m DAVID CUTHBERT MACK SIMMONS
16.30 Under 13 Boys 4 × 100m BROOK FERGUSON CALLUM NEWTON
MATTHEW MCGILL DAVID CUTHBERT

TIME AGE GROUP EVENT NAME ‘A’ DoB SAL No NAME ‘B’ DoB SAL No
12.45 Under 15 Boys 100m RORY VOSS DYLAN MARTIN
13.00 Under 15 Boys High Jump CAMERON KING JAMES CUTHBERT
13.40 Under 15 Boys 400m RORY VOSS ADOM AKUOKO
14.30 Under 15 Boys Long Jump CAMERON KING DYLAN MARTIN
15.00 Under 15 Boys 800m SAM SIMMONS JAMES CUTHBERT
16.50 Under 15 Boys 4 × 100m RORY VOSS DYLAN MARTIN
CAMERON KING ADOM AKUOKO

TIME AGE GROUP EVENT NAME ‘A’ DoB SAL No NAME ‘B’ DoB SAL No
12.05 Under 17 Men 100mH BRODIE FERGUSON
12.50 Under 17 Men 100m KIEREN MCDONALD
13.45 Under 17 Men 400m
14.30 Under 17 Men Long Jump KIEREN MCDONALD BRODIE FERGUSON
15.20 Under 17 Men 800m
15.30 Under 17 Men Javelin KIEREN MCDONALD BRODIE FERGUSON

WOMENS DECLARATIONS – MATCH 3
TIME AGE GROUP EVENT NAME ‘A’ DoB SAL No NAME ‘B’ DoB SAL No
11.30 Masters Women A 3000m CARLA THOMAS
13.15 Masters Women A 100m HAZEL PORTER
15.30 Masters Women A 800m HAZEL PORTER

TIME AGE GROUP EVENT NAME ‘A’ DoB SAL No NAME ‘B’ DoB SAL No
11.30 Senior Women 3000m
12.00 Senior Women A 100mH ELLEN RANKLIN
13.00 Senior Women Discus ELLEN RANKLIN VICTORIA STEPHEN
13.00 Senior Women 100m VICTORIA STEPHEN NATALIE POTTER
13.50 Senior Women 400m VICTORIA STEPHEN
15.25 Senior Women 800m
15.30 Senior Women Long Jump ELLEN RANKLIN CARLA THOMAS
17.10 U17/ SW 4 × 100m VICTORIA STEPHEN ELLEN RANKLIN
MORGAN ROBERTSON NATALIE POTTER

TIME AGE GROUP EVENT NAME ‘A’ DoB SAL No NAME ‘B’ DoB SAL No
13.00 Under 11 Girls Long Jump KATIE CURRAN RACHEL BARNETT
13.30 Under 11 Girls 80m MILLY MCKENZIE FREYA KIEREN
14.15 Under 11 Girls 600m EVA GASOWSKA MACY WAINWRIGHT
16.00 Under 11 Girls 4 × 100m KATIE CURRAN RACHEL BARNETT
EVA GASOWSKA MILLY MCKENZIE

TIME AGE GROUP EVENT NAME ‘A’ DoB SAL No NAME ‘B’ DoB SAL No
12.25 Under 13 Girls 100m SHAYNA ASAMOAH SOPHIE THOMAS
13.00 Under 13 Girls Javelin SARAH KANE KIRSTIN PENMAN
14.35 Under 13 Girls 800m ELLIE CANDLISH RUBY CANDLISH
15.30 Under 13 Girls Shot Putt ELLIE CANDLISH KIRSTIN PENMAN
16.20 Under 13 Girls 4 × 100m SHAYNA ASAMOAH SARAH KANE
SOPHIE THOMAS KIRSTIN PENMAN

TIME AGE GROUP EVENT NAME ‘A’ DoB SAL No NAME ‘B’ DoB SAL No
11.30 Under 15 Girls Long Jump DARCIE BLACK HAYLEY PENMAN
12.40 Under 15 Girls 100m DARCIE BLACK RACHEL ROBERTSON
14.30 Under 15 Girls High Jump MAIA HELM HAYLEY PENMAN
14.50 Under 15 Girls 800m MAIA HELM MEGAN TURNBULL
16.40 Under 15 Girls 4 × 100m DARCIE BLACK RACHEL ROBERTSON
HAYLEY PENMAN MAIA HELM

TIME AGE GROUP EVENT NAME ‘A’ DoB SAL No NAME ‘B’ DoB SAL No
11.30 Under 17 Women Discus MORGAN ROBERTSON
11.50 Under 17 Women A 80mH MORGAN ROBERTSON
12.50 Under 17 Women 100m
14.05 Under 17 Women 300m
14.30 Under 17 Women Javelin MORGAN ROBERTSON
15.10 Under 17 Women 800m DAISY CUMMING





Location

Ayrshire Athletics Arena

Comments --

Loading...